Below you will find the novelties that occurred in top class games, and that were played in the week selected from the drop-down list. Alternatively, you can search by ECO.

27
Erdos - Sadzikowski (14...h6)
A04
19
Mihok - Sadzikowski (10...Nc6)
A06
20
Markowski - Mista (11.Rc1)
A13
30
Meier - Giri (16.Bf4)
A14
16
Urkedal - Tari (9.Be2)
A34
19
Vitiugov - Hou (10...Qd8)
A45
20
Vitiugov - Hou (11.Bd3)
A45
17
Ma Qun - Yu (9...Rg8)
A80
18
Lagarde - Bauer (10.Bd3)
B00
18
Zubov - Kharitonov (10.Nc3)
B12
21
Almasi - Postny (11...Qc7)
B12
28
Boruchovsky - Yilmaz (15.Rad1)
B22
16
Andreikin - Zhao Jun (9.Kb1)
B23
53
Ziska - Jones (27...Ra4)
B31
25
Lupulescu - Fier (13...Bxf3)
B31
25
Hou - Vitiugov (13...Bc7)
B40
16
Hou - Vitiugov (9.f3)
B41
18
Hou - Vitiugov (10.a3)
B41
19
Hou - Vitiugov (10...Nf6)
B42
19
Sethuraman - Yu (10...d5)
B42
21
Heberla - Aravindh (11...Nd7)
B50
25
Kovalev - Nepomniachtchi (13...b4)
B51
20
Sadzikowski - Banikas (11.Rb1)
B51
24
Nisipeanu - Duda (13.Bg5)
B52
29
Aravindh - Mista (15...Qh5)
B53
29
Tomczak - Mista (15...hxg2)
B70
32
Safarli - Papaioannou (17.h5)
B90
20
Fedorchuk - Banikas (11.Nd5)
B92
29
Mastrovasilis - Saric (15...Rad8)
B92
20
Fier - Banikas (11.Bxf6)
B94
25
Vitiugov - Hou (13...Rg8)
C02
22
Mista - Bartel (12.Re1)
C03
28
Harikrishna - Zhou Weiqi (15.Nf4)
C03
19
Fedorov - Shaposhnikov (10...Qf7)
C11
27
Nepomniachtchi - Giri (14...Rfe8)
C42
19
Almasi - Mastrovasilis (10...Qd7)
C42
31
Jakovenko - Wang Yue (16...Bxd4)
C42
23
Saric - Almasi (12...Qb4)
C45
23
Cheparinov - Zhao Jun (12...h6)
C50
21
Yu - Gordievsky (11...Ng8)
C55
17
Chigaev - Prohaszka (9...Qe7)
C65
17
Fier - Fedorchuk (9...d6)
C65
23
Gao Rui - Malakhov (12...Be6)
C65
24
Zhou Weiqi - Wen (13.Nd2)
C67
25
Bartel - Sengupta (13...Bh5)
C78
22
Bartel - Salem (12.Nd2)
C84
41
Hou - Vitiugov (21...Rf8)
C95
37
Hou - Vitiugov (19...Rxa1)
C95
16
Iturrizaga Bonelli - Pro... (9.Bg2)
D10
26
Salem - Aravindh (14.f4)
D16
28
Kramnik - Nisipeanu (15.f3)
D35
21
Hammer - Agdestein (11...Be7)
D37
18
Banikas - Lupulescu (10.b4)
D37
36
Wang Yue - Lu Shanglei (19.Nd5)
D37
21
Urkedal - Hammer (11...Bxc3)
D38
34
Wen - Li (18.Rb1)
D38
30
Vitiugov - Hou (16.Rad1)
D40
16
Boensch - Jussupow (9.Nd2)
D43
26
Vitiugov - Hou (14.Ne5)
D55
19
Vitiugov - Hou (10...c5)
D55
22
Postny - Mastrovasilis (12.Qb3)
E04
27
Xu - Zhou Jianchao (14...Qe6)
E04
25
Prohaszka - Baklan (13...Bb7)
E11
21
Banikas - Nikolov (11...h6)
E17
24
Wojtaszek - Kramnik (13.Be2)
E21
46
Kharitonov - Vocaturo (24.Nd4)
E32
29
Zhou Jianchao - Sethuram... (15...Bd7)
E32
18
Duda - Kovalev (10.Nxd3)
E52
27
Prohaszka - Vazquez Igar... (14...Nd4)
E60
19
Vazquez Igarza - Vocatur... (10...e6)
E62
36
Banikas - Mihok (19.Qc1)
E75
29
Graf - Shabalov (15...Be6)
E83
View all 1

HELP